FILMS OF THE EUROPEAN FILM SCREENINGS

Representing Slovakia
KOZA (2015)
By: Ivan Ostrochovský
Abu Dhabi: 19th October, 8 pm
Dubai: 20th October, 8 pm
Read More ......
Representing France
COMME UN AVION (2015)
By: Bruno Podalydès
Abu Dhabi: 20th October, 7 pm
Dubai: 21st October, 7 pm
Read More ......
Representing Czech Republic
THE SNAKE BROTHERS (2015)
By: Jan Prušinovský
Abu Dhabi: 20th October, 9 pm
Dubai: 21st October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Switzerland
Short Film
HAUSARREST (2016)
By: Matthias Sahli
Dubai: 20th October, 9 pm
22nd October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Switzerland
Short Film
LUCENS (2016)
By: Marcel Barelli
Dubai: 20th October, 9 pm
22nd October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Switzerland
Short Film
NIRIN (2016)
By: Josua Hotz
Dubai: 20th October, 9 pm
22nd October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Switzerland
Short Film
SUBOTIKA: LAND OF WONDERS (2016)
By: Peter Volkart
Dubai: 20th October, 9 pm
22nd October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Switzerland
Short Film
SUSPENDU (2016)
By: Elie Grappe
Dubai: 20th October, 9 pm
22nd October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Finland
RICKY RAPPER AND THE NIGHTHAWK (2016)
By: Timo Koivusalo
Abu Dhabi: 21st octobe 3 pm
Dubai: 22nd october 3 pm
Read More ......
Representing the Netherlands
MEESTER KIKKER (2016)
By: Anna Van der Heide
Abu Dhabi: 21st october 5 pm
Dubai: 22nd october 5 pm
Read More ......
Representing Germany
HÖRDUR ZWISCHEN DEN WELTEN (2015)
By: Ekrem Ergün
Abu Dhabi: 21st octobe 7 pm
Dubai: 22nd october 7 pm
Read More ......
Representing ALGERIA
LET THEM COME (2015)
By: Salem Brahimi
Dubai: 21st October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing UK
PADDINGTON (2014)
By: Paul King
Abu Dhabi: 21st October, 12 pm
Dubai: 22nd October, 12 pm
Read More ......
Representing Ireland
THE LOBSTER (2015)
By: Yorgos Lanthimos
Abu Dhabi: 22nd october 7 pm
Dubai: 23rd october 7 pm
Read More ......
Representing Sweden
A PIGEON SAT ON A BRANCH REFLECTING ON EXISTENCE (2014)
By: Roy Andersson
Abu Dhabi: 22nd october 9 pm
Dubai: 23rd october 9 pm
Read More ......
RepresentingLatvia
MODRIS (2014)
By: Juris Kursietis
Abu Dhabi: 23rd october - 7 pm
Dubai: 24th October - 7 pm
Read More ......
Representing Austria
GOODNIGHT MOMMY (2015)
By: Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz
Abu Dhabi: 23rd October, 8 pm
Dubai: 24th October, 8 pm
Read More ......

Representing UAE
ABDULLAH (2016)
By: Humaid Alsuwaidi
Dubai: 23rd October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Italy
MIA MADRE (2015)
By: Nanni Moretti
Abu Dhabi: 24th October, 7 pm
Dubai: 25th October, 7 pm
Read More ......
Representing Lebanon
VERY BIG SHOT (2015)
By: Mir-Jean Bou Chaaya
Dubai: 24th October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Spain
LA ISLA MINIMA (2014)
By: Alberto Rodrigues
Abu Dhabi: 24th October, 9 pm
Dubai: 25th October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Portugal
ARABIAN NIGHTS VOL. 1 (2015)
By: Miguel Gomes
Abu Dhabi: 25th October, 7 pm
Dubai: 26th October, 7 pm
Read More ......
Representing Jordan
THE CURVE (2015)
By: Rifqi Assaf
Dubai: 25th October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Luxembourg
LA SUPPLICATION (voices from chernobyl) (2016)
By: Pol Cruchten
Abu Dhabi: 25th October, 9 pm
Dubai: 26th October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Poland
MIASTO 44 (2014)
By: Jan Komasa
Abu Dhabi: 26th October, 7 pm
Dubai: 27th October, 7 pm
Read More ......
Representing Jordan / Denmark
AL MEDINA | (2015)
By: Omar Shargawi
Dubai: 26th October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Representing Denmark
MEN &CHICKEN (2010)
By: Anders Thomas Jensen
Abu Dhabi: 26th October, 9 pm
Dubai: 27th October, 9 pm
Read More ......
Copyright © 2016 European Film Screening .All rights reserved